Office Bearers

Office Bearers (Aided)
Sr.No Photo Name and Designation Responsibilities
1 Photo Mr. Santosh Eknath Phapale
Registrar
B.Com., M.B.A., G.D.C. & A., P.G.D.B.M., C.C.A.
registrar@sangamnercollege.edu.in
  • Delegation of work under each section of the office.
  • Compilation and presentation of statistical information and other information related to Joint Director’s office.
  • Overall supervision of administrative work
2 Photo Mr. Vijay Ramesh Patil
Junior Stenographer
B.A.(Marathi), P.G. Diploma in Journalism
Typing : Mar – 40, Eng – 60 & Hindi - 30
Shorthand : Mar - 120 & Eng – 120
MIT - CCO
  • Provide information of various Scholarships to the students
  • University, State and Central Government student Scholarships.
  • Endowments
3 Photo Mr. Sahebrao Bhimaji Tupsundar
Head Clerk
B.A., MS - CIT
  • Establishment Section related work
  • Administrative work with regard to Approval of Teachers
  • Establishment Section of Senior College Service Books. Work related to University Affiliation, Workload
  • Maintain all records pertaining to services/ duties of Non-Teaching staff.
  • Concern of Compliance Report format of UG & PG Courses. Correspondence to University, UGC & Government about affiliation as per required.
4 Photo Mr. Maruti Rambhau Kadale
Library Clerk
M.A., MS - CIT
  • Delegation of work under examination section
5 Photo Mr. Sanjay Shivaji Mahale
Junior Clerk
M.A., B.Ed.,
  • Accounts and Auditing Activities of various schemes related to College
  • Coordinating for Audit to DES and Government.
  • Timely submission of Audited Statements to Government and Funding agencies.
  • Financial Administration of College
6 Photo Mr. Bhau Sonu Pande
Laboratory Assistant
B.A.
  • Laboratory related work in Electronics department.
7 Photo Ms. Anisabano Sultan Shaikh
Assistant Librarian
M.A., M. Lib., MS - CIT
  • Work related to library
8 Photo Mr. Mhalu Vishwanath Rahinj
Laboratory Assistant
B.A., MS - CIT
  • supervision of junior college administrative work
  • LC/TC related work
9 Photo Mr. Baban Kashinath Kadlag
Junior Clerk
B.A., ITI., MS - CIT
  • Junior College Establishment Section related work
  • Administrative work with regard to Approval of Teachers
  • Establishment Section of Junior College Service Books.
10 Photo Mr. Dipak Shankar Pawar
Junior Clerk
M.Com., G.D.C. & A.,
Typing : Mar – 40 & Eng – 50
  • Salary disbursement of Teaching and Support Staff and Records.
  • Timely submission of salary bills to Government.
  • Income Tax and TDS related work
  • Handling grievances related to salary and Income Tax.
  • CHB staff payment
  • Proposals related to GPF, Earn Leave, Last Pay, Service History, Pension Case
10 Photo Smt. Janisha Kashinath Abhale
Library Clerk
M.A., M. Lib., MS - CIT
Typing : Mar – 30 & Eng – 40
  • Work Related to Admission
  • Students Eligibility
  • Student Related Data
  • Scholarship
11 Photo Mr. Prashant Ramesh Badade
Laboratory Attendant
  • Telephone Operator
  • Receptionist
  • Help Desk
12 Photo Mr. Sanjay Pundlik Kashid
Laboratory Attendant
B.A.
  • Estate Manager, College campus maintenance related work.
13 Photo Mr. Bhanudas Prabhakar Sonawane
Library Attendant
B.A., D.C.A.M., MS-CIT
Typing : Mar – 40 & Eng – 40
  • Work related to all types of typing i.e. various types of letters, Proposals, pension case, notices, and college related news.
14 Photo Mr. Suresh Baburao Yelmame
Library Attendant
B.A., M. Lib., MS - CIT.
  • General Register, Issue of Bonafide Certificate, Transcripts, Transfer Certificate
15 Photo Mr. Santosh Rohidas Mandlik
M.Com., MS - CIT., G.D.C. & A.
Typing : Mar – 30 & Eng – 40
  • Maintain Bank Accounts
  • TDS and Professional Tax Challan
  • Student Deposits and Refund process
  • Admission Cancellation Process
  • Preparation of Accounts Statements.
  • Payments related to Schemes, Research projects supported by UGC, DBT, ISRO, BRNS and BCUD, SPPU, Pune
  • Maintain Bank Accounts
  • TDS and Professional Tax Challan
  • Student Deposits and Refund Process
  • Admission Cancellation Process
Office Bearers (Unaided)
Sr.No Photo Name and Designation Responsibilities
1 Photo Mr. Sandip Gorakshanath Malwade
M.A. (Geography, Political Science & History), B. Ed.,
Typing: Mar – 40 & Eng – 50, MS – CIT., G.D.C. & A.
  • Establishment Section related work
  • Administrative work with regard to Approval of Teachers
  • Comply with requirements of Joint Directors Office.
  • Establishment Section of Senior College Service Books.
  • Work related to University Affiliation, Workload
  • AISHE/ MIS/ NIRF/ RUSA
2 Photo Mr. Mininath Shantaram Kawade
M.A., B.Ed., MS-CIT.
  • General Register, Issue of Bonafide Certificate, Transcripts, Transfer Certificate
3 Photo Mr. Chandrakant Bhausaheb Sahane
M.Com., B.Ed., M.Lib., MS – CIT.
Typing : Mar- 30 & Eng- 40
  • Collection of fees.
  • Cash Receipts and Payments.
  • Bank and Fees Reconciliation
  • Purchase orders
  • Advisory Committees
  • Accounts
  • Student Deposits and Refund Process
  • Admission Cancellation Process
4 Photo Mr. Ramnath Shankar Kothwal
B.A., MS – CIT.
  • Records of Inward and Outward Communication/ Correspondence.
  • Maintain Biometric record
  • Staff Leave Related Work
  • pension case
  • Student insurance
5 Photo Mr. Navnath Dilip Raut
M.Com., G.D.C. & A., MS – CIT., Journalism
  • Salary disbursement of Teaching and Support Staff and Records.
  • Timely submission of salary bills to Government.
  • Income Tax and TDS related process
  • Handling grievances related to salary and Income Tax.
  • CHB staff payment
6 Photo Smt. Shubhangi Haribhau Lanke
M.A., B.Ed., MS-CIT., Journalism
Typing : Mar- 30 & Eng- 40
  • Records of Inward and Outward Communication/ Correspondence.
  • Maintain Biometric record
  • Staff Leave Related Work
  • Student insurance
7 Photo Mr. Dipak Annasaheb Daye
B.A.
  • Telephone Operator
  • Receptionist
  • Help Desk
8 Photo Mr. Nitin Lahanu Dighe
M.Com., G.D.C. & A., C++
Typing : Mar- 30 & Eng- 30
  • Collection of fees, Student Deposits and Refund Process
  • Cash Receipts and Payments.
  • Bank and Fees Reconciliation
  • Purchase orders
  • Advisory Committees
9 Photo Mr. Tejas Subhash Deshmukh
B.A., MS-CIT., D.T.P.
Typing : Mar- 40 & Eng- 40
  • Work related to all types of typing i.e. various types of letters, notices and college related news.
10 Photo Mr. Hanumant Ashruba Misal
B.Com., M.B.A. (Finance), G.D.C. & A., MS - CIT, Tally ERP-9
Typing : Marathi - 30
  • Work related to Principal & Registrar
  • Work related to Autonomous College- Prepare committees, Governing Body, Academic Council, Board of Studies, Finance Committee & Letters to UGC, Government of Maharashtra, University and various body members.
  • C.D.C Related Correspondence and Documentation, CDC Minutes.
  • Maintain records of Right to Information Act, 2005, Various Court Cases.
  • Typing and Communication of Office Letters and Notices
  • Work related to various meetings minutes, Student Development Committee, Student Representative and various awards for students.
  • Workshop for Non-Teaching staff.
11 Photo Mr. Dadasaheb Balkrushna Wale
B.A., MS-CIT., Tally ERP-9
Typing : Mar- 40, Hindi – 30 & Eng- 50
  • Work Related to Admission
  • Students Eligibility
  • Student Related Data
  • Scholarship
12 Photo Mr. Sopan Punja Mandlik
B.A., MS-CIT
  • Provide information of various Scholarships to the students
  • University, State and Central Government student Scholarships.
  • Endowments
13 Photo Mr. Mahesh Shivaji Pachpute
S.S.C.
  • Telephone Operator
  • Receptionist
  • Help Desk